Thursday, May 19, 2016

Duterte Cabinet (updated daily)




DEPARTMENTS OF THE PHILIPPINE GOVERNMENT

Department of Foreign Affairs

Secretary Perfecto R. Yasay, Jr. (in acting capacity)

Executive Office

Executive Secretary Salvador Medialdea

Office of the Presidential Spokesperson

Secretary Ernesto Abella

Department of Finance

Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III

Department of Justice

Secretary Vitaliano Aguirre II

     Office of the Solicitor General

     SG Jose C. Calida

     National Bureau of Investigation

     Director Dante Gierran

Department of Interior and Local Government

Secretary Ismael "Mike" Sueño

     Police Matters

     Undersecretary Catalino Coy

    Philippine National Police

     Director General Ronald dela Rosa

     Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
     Isidro Lapeña

Department of Health
Secretary Paulyn Jean Rosell Ubial  

Department of Agriculture

Secretary Emmanuel Piñol
Undersecretary Evelyn Laviña

Department of Public Works and Highways

Secretary Mark A. Villar

Department of Transportation

Secretary Arthur Tugade

Department of Information and Communications Technology

Secretary Rodolfo Salalima

Department of Education

Secretary Leonor Briones

Department of Social Welfare and Development

Secretary Judy Taguiwalo

Department of Labor and Employment

Secretary Silvestre "Bebot" H. Bello III 
Undersecretary Joel Maglunsod

Department of Budget and Management
Secretary Benjamin Diokno

Department of National Defense
Secretary Delfin Lorenzana

     Finance, Ammuniations, Installations and Materials
     Raymundo De Vera Elefante

     Civil ,Veterans and Retirees Affairs

     Undersecretary Eduardo del Rosario

     Armed Forces of the Philippines

     Chief of Staff Ricardo Visaya

Department of Science and Technology

Secretary Fortunato dela Peña

Department of Agrarian Reform

Secretary Rafael Mariano

Department of Tourism

Secretary Wanda Corazon Teo
Undersecretary Kat de Castro

Department of Trade and Industry
Secretary Ramon Lopez 

Department of Environment and Natural Resources

Secretary Gina Lopez

Department of Energy

Secretary Alfonso G. Cusi

Commission on Higher Education



CABINET-LEVEL RANKS


Office of the Vice President

Vice-President Leni Robredo

Bureau of Customs
Commissioner Nicanor Faeldon

Bureau of Immigration and Deportation
Commissioner Jaime Morente

Bureau of Internal Revenue
Commissioner Cesar Dulay
Deputy Commissioner Lanee Cui-David
Deputy Commissioner Jesus Clint Aranas

Commission on Filipinos Overseas

Housing and Urban Development Coordinating Council

Vice-President Leni Robredo

Land Transportation Franchise Regulatory Board
Chief Martin Delgra

Land Transportation Office
Chief Edgar Galvante

National Economic and Development Authority
Director Ernesto M. Pernia

Metropolitan Manila Development Authority


Mindanao Development Authority


National Anti-Poverty Commission

National Commission on Muslim Filipinos


National Disaster Risk Reduction Management Council
Chief Ricardo Jalad

National Intelligence Coordinating Agency
Director General Alex Monteagudo

National Security Council

National Security Adviser Hermogenes C. Esperon, Jr.

Office of the Cabinet Secretary

Secretary Leoncio B. Evasco, Jr.

Office of the Chief Presidential Legal Counsel

Secretary Salvador Panelo

Office of the Political Adviser


Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process

Secretary Jesus Dureza

Presidential Adviser on Economic Affairs and Information and Communications Technology
Undersecretary Ramon "RJ" Jacinto

Presidential Adviser on Military Affairs
General Arthur Tabaquero

Presidential Assistant for Visayas
Presidential Assistant Michael Diño

Presidential Communications Development and Strategic Planning Office


Presidential Communications Operations Office

Secretary Martin Andanar

Presidential Management Staff

Secretary Christopher "Bong" Go

Presidential Legislative Liaison Office



OTHER EXECUTIVE OFFICES


Anti-Money Laundering Council


Climate Change Commission

Commission on Higher Education

Komisyon sa Wikang Filipino

Dangerous Drugs Board

Energy Regulatory Commission

Film Development Council of the Philippines

Games and Amusements Board

Housing and Land Use Regulatory Board

Movie and Television Review and Classification Board

National Commission for Culture and the Arts

National Archives of the Philippines

National Historical Commission of the Philippines

National Library of the Philippines

National Commission on Indigenous Peoples

National Intelligence Coordinating Agency

National Telecommunications Commission

Commissioner Gamaliel Cordova

Optical Media Board

Philippine Commission on Women

Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency

Philippine Racing Commission

Philippine Sports Commission

Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor


Presidential Security Group

Commander Col. Rolando Joselito D. Bautista

Technical Education and Skill Development Authority

Secretary Guiling Mamondiong


GOVERNMENT OWNED AND CONTROLLED CORPORATIONS


Al-Amanah Islamic Investment Bank of the Philippines


Aurora Pacific Economic Zone and Freeport Authority

Authority of the Freeport Area of Bataan

Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas

Bases Conversion Development Authority

Cagayan Economic Zone Authority

Center for International Trade Expositions and Missions

Central Bank-Board of Liquidators

Cottage Industry Technology Center

Credit Information Corporation

Cultural Center of the Philippines

Development Academy of the Philippines

Development Bank of the Philippines

Duty Free Philippines Corporation

Employees’ Compensation Commission

Government Service Insurance System

Home Development Mutual Fund

Home Guaranty Corporation

Human Settlements Development Corporations

Land Bank of the Philippines

Local Water Utilities Administration

Lung Center of the Philippines

Metropolitan Waterworks and Sewerage System

National Dairy Authority

National Development Company

National Electrification Administration

National Food Authority

National Home Mortgage Finance Corporation

National Housing Authority

National Irrigation Administration

National Kidney and Transplant Institute

National Livelihood Development Corporation

National Power Corporation

National Tobacco Administration

National Transmission Corporation

Natural Resources Development Corporation

Nayong Pilipino Foundation, Inc.

Partido Development Administration

People’s Credit and Finance Corporation

Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation
Andrea Domingo


     Vice-President for Entertainment
     Jimmy Bondoc

     Community Relations and Services Department
     Arnell Ignacio

Philippine Center for Economic Development

Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office

Philippine Children’s Medical Center

Philippine Coconut Authority

Philippine Crop Insurance Corporation

Philippine Economic Zone Authority

Philippine Fisheries Development Authority

Philippine Heart Center

Philippine International Trading Corporation

Philippine National Oil Company

Philippine Postal Corporation

Philippine Retirement Authority

Philippine Rice Research Institute

Philippine Sugar Corporation

Philippine Veterans Investment Development Corporation (Phividec) 

Industrial Authority

Power Sector Assets and Liabilities Management Corporation

Quedan & Rural Credit Guarantee Corporation

Small Business Corporation

Social Security System

Southern Philippines Development Authority

Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority

Sugar Regulatory Administration

Technology Resource Center

Tourism Infrastructure and Enterprise Zone Authority

Tourism Promotions Board

Philippine Export-Import Credit Agency

Zamboanga City Special Economic Zone Authority & Freeport

1 comment: